Band Director

Mr. Deonte Kennedy

Drummajors

                   Brandon Shaw

___________________________________

                    Head Drummajor 

                   Larico Morris

___________________________________

                        Drummajor 

                  Janae Holmes

___________________________________

                        Drummajor 

                  Jordan Williams

___________________________________

                        Drummajor 

Trevor Emory
___________________________________

Alumni Head Drummajor 

Teresa Aldaco
___________________________________

Alumni Drummajor

trombones


\




 

Jerome Butler
_____________________________________

Section Leader

Cassidy Nelson
_____________________________________

Assistant Section Leader

Tyler Allensworth
_____________________________________

Player

Elijah Kent
________________________________________

Player

Tyreonna Clay
_____________________________________

Player

Austin Williams
_____________________________________

Player

Laci-Rian Southward
____________________________________

Player

Zyan Williams
_____________________________________

Player

Jordan Powell
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Trevor Emory
____________________________________

Alumni Player

Laketha Brown
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Malaysia Farmer
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Lamya Burnett
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Jeremy Golden
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Baritones

Ashton Lofties
_____________________________________

Section Leader

Jordan Williams
_____________________________________

Player

Daryn Carter
_____________________________________

Player

Mauricio Palomera
_____________________________________

Player

Braylen Thomas
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Brandon Shaw
_____________________________________

Player

Jacorian Thompson
_____________________________________

Player

Jaylen Williams
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

  Quentin Dotson

_____________________________________

                            Alumni Player

Willie Chalmers
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

tRUMPETS

Jermayne Love
_____________________________________

Section Leader

Jalen Ores-Allen
_____________________________________

Assistant Section Leader

Jaylen Peete
______________________________________

Player

Kylan Lambert
_____________________________________

Player

Nadiyah
_____________________________________

Player

Rickenzie Reaves
_____________________________________

Player

Dennis Love

_____________________________________Alumni Trumpet Player

Maquiese Jones 
_____________________________________

Alumni Trumpet Player

Jonathan Gutierrez
_____________________________________

Player

Savannah Green
_____________________________________

Player

Umariyn Johnson
_____________________________________

Player

Antonio Hill
_____________________________________

Player

Yayla Rappe
_____________________________________

Player

Jeremiah Butler _____________________________________Alumni Trumpet Player

Britney
_____________________________________

Alumni Trumpet Player

Mellophones

Calvin Peavy _____________________________________

Section Leader

Larico Morris _____________________________________

Player

Taniya Ivory
_____________________________________

Player

Kaleb Jones
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Trinity Matthews _____________________________________Alumni Player

Joshua Powell
_____________________________________

Player

Jaylyn Dotson
_____________________________________

Player

Raenah Martin
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Theoplis Macnifcent
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

TUBAS

Jas'Karyon Dotson
_____________________________________

Section Leader

Travari Buie
_____________________________________

Player

Kevion Birdsong
_____________________________________

Player

Jesus Gutierrez
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Jordon McGrone
_____________________________________

Player

Aldrich Solomon
_____________________________________

Player

Kenneth Willis
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Clarinets

Lola Ngozi
_____________________________________

Section Leader

Giselle Rivas
_____________________________________

Assistant Section Leader

Brianna Brown
_____________________________________

Player

Adreannia Gill 

_____________________________________ Player

Addyson Kimbrough
_____________________________________

Player

Teresa Aldaco
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Lataya Chisum
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Angel Hill
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Saxophones

Adrianna Hackworth
_____________________________________

Section Leader

Janae Holmes
_____________________________________

Player

Khaliyah Nelson
_____________________________________

Player

Kierstin Davidson
_____________________________________

Player

Arieanna Conklin
_____________________________________


Player

Kelsey Harney
_____________________________________

Player

Kyla Carter
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Flutes/Piccolos

Marissa Holley

 _____________________________________

Section Leader

Catherine Taylor

_____________________________________

Player

Lashari Ballot
_____________________________________

Player

Vanesa Arzate

_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Kenya Lopez
_____________________________________

Player

Malia Lambert
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Naquiria Childress
_____________________________________

Alumni Player

Percussion

Bryant Bainez
_____________________________________

Section Leader

Cortlan Jones
_____________________________________

Player

Reihanna Henry
_____________________________________

Player

Travion Christian
_____________________________________

Player

Jaylon Shaw
_____________________________________

Player

Javon Herndon
_____________________________________

Player

Travion McGaughey
_____________________________________

Player

Trinity Matthews
_____________________________________

Player

Dakota Freeman
_____________________________________

Alumni Percussionist

Dedrick Bryan
____________________________________

Alumni Percussionist

Treyvion Goins
_____________________________________

Player

Eva Levis
_____________________________________

Player

Howard Fountain
_____________________________________

Alumni Percussionist

Anterius Nisby
_____________________________________

Alumni Percussionist

Elisha Holmes
_____________________________________

Alumni Percussionist

Auxiliary Director

Mrs. Jeronica Kennedy

MajoretteS

Kristian Woods
________________________________

Rose Gold Rubies' Captain

Lakendra Pirtle
________________________________

RGR Co-Captain

Ariuna Stinson
________________________________

RGR

Tierra Tanner

________________________________

RGR

Genesis Fondren
________________________________

RGR

Lakendra Pirtle
________________________________

RGR

Shayla Richmond

_______________________________

                           Alumni RGR

Shatorian Ollie
________________________________

Alumni RGR